Loading...

Image Alt

Awards

Derviş Zaim's

Awards

In Literature:

“Ares In Wonderland (Ares Harikalar Diyarında)”
  • Yunus Nadi Novel Award (1992)

In Cinema:

Somersault in a Cofffin (Tabutta Rövaşata)” (35mm Feature Film)

National Awards

Antalya Golden Orange Film Festival (1996)

  • Best Film (Derviş Zaim)
  • Best Script (Derviş Zaim)
  • Best Actor (Ahmet Uğurlu)
  • Best Editing (Mustafa Preşeva)

Istanbul Film Festival (1997)

  • Jury Special Award (Derviş Zaim)
  • Fipresci – Onat Kutlar’s Awards (Derviş Zaim)

Türk Eleştirmenleri Birliği (1997)

  • Best Actor (Ahmet Uğurlu)

Ankara Film Festival (1997)

  • Best Actor (Ahmet Uğurlu)

Orhan Arıburnu Awards (1997)

  • Second Best Film
  • Jury Special Award

International Awards

Montpellier Film Festival (1997)
• Jury Special Award
• Critics Award

Torino Film Festival (1997)
• Jury Special Award
• Audience Award

Thesseloniki Film Festival (1997)
• Jury Special Award
• Best Actor

Amiens Film Festival (1997)
• Netpac Award

San Francisco Film Festival (1997)
• Best Film

D’Annonay Film Festival (1998)
• Best Film

Ouvres Film Festival (1998)
• Best Film
• Best Actor

 

Elephants and Grass (Filler Ve Çimen)” (35mm Feature Film)

National Awards

Antalya Film Festival (2000)

  • Jury Special Award
  • Best Director
  • Best Actress
  • Best Editing
  • Best Art Director
  • Best Supporting Actor
  • Ministiry Of Culture Award

Istanbul Film Festival (2001)

  • Fipresci – International Film Critics Award
  • Best Actress

Avsa Film Festival (2001)

  • Best Film
  • Best Actress

Orhon Ariburnu Awards (2001)

  • Best Film
  • Best Director
  • Best Actress

Siyad (Foundation Of Screenwriters) Awards (2002)

  • BestFilm
  • Best Director
  • Best Screenpplay
  • Best Actress

Türk Bankası Kültür Sanat Ödülü

Mud (Çamur)(35mm Feature Film)

National Awards

Orhon Ariburnu Awards (2003)

  • Jury Special Award

Ankara Film Festival (2003)

  • Best Supporting Actress

Siyad (Foundation Of Screenwriters) Awards (2003)

  • Best Actress

International Awards

Venice Film Festival (2003)

  • Ccit (Futures cinema)- Enricho Fulchignoni (Unesco) Award

 

Parallel Trips (Paralel Yolculuklar)” (Documentary)

National Awards

Kutlu Adali Press Award

Waiting for Heaven (Cenneti Beklerken)(35mm Feature Film)

National Awards

Antalya Golden Orange Film Festival (2006)

  • Best Special Effect

Siyad (Foundation Of Screenwriters) Awards (2006)

  • Best Film Music

Ankara Film Festival (2006)

  • Best Art Direction
  • Best Music

Adana Golden Boll Film Festival

  • Jury Special Award
  • Best Art Direction
  • Best Music
  • Best Editing

International Awards

Kahire Film Festival

  • Best Artistic Contribution

 

“Dot (Nokta)” (35mm Feature Film)

National Awards

Antalya Golden Orange Film Festival

  • Avni Tolunay Jury Special Award
  • Best Director
  • Best Music
  • Best Sound Design

Istanbul Film Festival

  • Best Director

Bursa Silk Road Film Festival (2008)

  • Best Director

Adana Golden Boll Film Festival (2008)

  • Best Music
  • Best Cinematography
  • Best Visual Effect

Turkey Union Of Writers (2008)

  • Cinema Award

International Awards

Avrasya Film Festival

  • Critics Award

Kahire International Film Festival

  • Best Digital Film

Montpellier Film Festival

  • Best Music

Asya Pasifik Awards

  • Senaryo Adayı
Shadows and Faces (Gölgeler ve Suretler)”

National Awards

Ankara Film Festival

  • Best Film
  • Best Director
  • Best Actress
  • Best Supporting Actor
  • Best Editing
  • Best Art Direction
  • Siyad Critics Award

Antalya Golden Orange Film Festival

  • Siyad Critics Award
  • Best Editing

14th UInternational Istanbul Puppet Festival

  • Honor Award

1st Yeşilcam Awards

  • Best Art Direction
  • Best Costume

Londra Türk Filmleri Festivali

  • Seyirci Ödülü

Boston Türk Filmleri Festivali

  • Türk Sinemasında Mükemmellik Ödülü

International Awards

Film Oriental (Geneva)

  • Special Mansion
“Cycle (Devir)”

National Awards

Istanbul Film Festival

  • National Competition Onat Kutlar Jury Special Award

London Turkish Film Festival

  • Best Film (Dijital Dağıtım Ödülü)
“Fish (Balık)”

National Awards

Adana Film Festival

  • Best Script

Malatya Film Festival

  • Siyad Ödülü
  • Müzik Ödülü

Altın Ada Festival

  • Honor Award
“Dream (Rüya)”

National Awards

Adana Film Festival

  • Best Actress

Trabzon Film Festival

  • Best Script
  • Best Editing

Yunus Emre Enstitüsü

  • Türk Kültürüne Katkı Ödülü (Tüm Yapıtları için)

8. Uluslararası Suç Ve Ceza Film Festivali

  • Sinema Onur Ödülü (Tüm Yapıtları İçin)
“Flashdrive (Flaşbellek)”

National Awards

T.C. Cumhurbaşkanlığı

  • Kültür Sanat Büyük Ödülü (Tüm Yapıtları İçin)

International Awards

42. Cinemed Festival

  • Young Jury Award